The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley may be the perfect machine for around training and conditioning.

The fully height-adjustable pulley allows a huge selection of multi-joint, isolation and core exercises to be performed.

The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley is ideal for sport-related training together with rehabilitation work.

Any standard cable attachments and also our selection of thick-grip attachments could be clipped onto the cable and the 100 kg weight stack offers a good amount of resistance possibly for advanced athletes.

The Ever-power Adjustable Pulley is an versatile, space-efficient machine that every gym should have.

We also have a normal Excessive Pulley / Low Pulley type of this machine.

Want to work with your cable machine for low rows? Then check out our catalogue.

We recommend this machine is bolted down or one of our wall structure brackets are being used – please require details when ordering.
We offer Adaptable Cam Pulleys for Volvo 8v / 16v and BMW M20 engines. Nuke Overall performance Cam Pulleys allow for fine tune changes to cam timing to increase efficiency. The pulley is normally hard anodized for a long lasting life and so are made with the same top quality and finish as all our efficiency parts.
We use hard washers to be sure optimal function at all time and the 3 M6 bolts are fastened with helicoil inserts for prolonged durability.
Adjustable V-belt pulleys
High quality
Various adjustable types
Available from stock
Brands: Ever-power
Adjustable V-belt pulleys
V- belt pulleys fit V-belt so that transmitting occurs by friction between your inclined sides of the belt and the pulley itself.
Material: cast iron EN-GJL-250 UNI EN 1561.
Due to our huge assortment, there is nearly always a product that is suited to your applications. We not merely supply drive ingredients, but also the rest of the products needed to achieve an optimum process. Inside our stockpile we have, for instance, various types of transport pieces, hydraulic components, essential oil coolers and our very own monitoring program the Beegle. Do you want to know more in regards to a product or have you got a question? Our specialized sales engineers will be happy to help you find the best product necessary for you technical problem. Feel free to contact us if you have issues or seek information.

Variable Speed – Adjustable Pulleys
Also known as: Hand Adjustable Pulleys, Stationary Adjustable Pulleys, Variable Pitch Pulleys, Adjustable Pitch Pulleys, Variable Speed Pulleys.
These adjustable pulleys are suitable for low power applications when a tiny variation in speed may be necessary or the drive should be trimmed after installation.
Adjustable pulleys contain two parts, a fixed half that is secured to the motor shaft, and an variable half. The fixed 50 percent includes a finely threaded boss onto that your adjustable 1 / 2 is mounted. Adjustments are created by screwing the flexible half towards or away from the fixed half, efficiently changing the pitch diameter of the pulley. Adjustment may be made in increments of 1 quarter of a transform. When at the desired setting the movable 1 / 2 is locked into posture with a established screw which should be aligned with a slot in the boss to prevent harm to the threads.
There are two types of tensioner pulleys that provide the tension upon an engine’s accessory belt or belts. One type is self-adjusting; the other requires manual adjustment. The self-adjusting pulley is normally spring-loaded and provides its own tension. The other requires adjustment with a bolt that’s located on the side, best or bottom level of the pulley. Just the latter kind of tensioner pulley may be altered.
Change your machinery to the strictest of criteria with variable pitch sheaves from USA Roller Chain. Our variable acceleration V-belt pulleys support applications with get-velocity refinements, including pumps, admirers, blowers and even more. Stop fretting about adjustment frustrations because an adaptable V-belt pulley from our share is easy to use in virtually any application. Slide the variable drive pulley onto your machine, and change it from that point forward. Speed modifications are part of the pulley’s design benefits. The secret is within the threaded, angular confronted discs that are the core of the V-designed groove on each pulley. If you need more speed, maneuver the discs toward each other. This alignment makes a belt that just rides bigger in the groove. Achieve a more substantial pitch size than before with this adjustment. Meet every requirement in your sector by slowing the machinery right down to a specific rate. Simply raise the space between your two discs, which slows down the belt’s movement. At EVER-POWER, our variable pulleys provide you with the necessary flexibility to refine your machinery and progress with a productive day.